Battle of water networks committee

Cesar Mauricio Jurado Universidad de los Andes, Colombia.  
Diego Páez Universidad de los Andes, Colombia.   / Queen’s University, Canada.
Dragan Savic University of Exeter, UK.  
Graeme Dandy University of Adelaide, Australia.  
Jessica Bohórquez Universidad de los Andes, Colombia.  
Juan Saldarriaga Universidad de los Andes, Colombia.  
Walter Grayman Consulting Engineer, USA.  
Yves Filion Queen’s University, Canada.   
Zoran Kapelan University of Exeter, UK.  

 

 

Organizing and Technical Committee

Avi Ostfeld Israel Institute of Technology, Israel
Bogumil Ulanicki De Montfort University, UK
Bruno Brunone Università degli Study di Perugia, Italy
Dragan Savic University of Exeter, UK
Ezio Todini Università di Bologna, Italy
Graeme Dandy University of Adelaide, Australia
Javier Martínez Universitat Politècnica de València, Spain
Jessica Bohórquez Universidad de los Andes, Colombia
Juan Saldarriaga Universidad de los Andes, Colombia
Kevin Lansey University of Arizona, USA  
Kobus Van Zyl University of Cape Town, South Africa
María Cunha Universidade de Coimbra, Portugal
Orazio Giustolisi Politécnico di Bari, Italy
Pedro Iglesias Universitat Politècnica de València, Spain
Steven Buchberger University of Cincinnati, USA
Walter Grayman Consulitng Engineer, USA

 

 

International Scientific Committee

Angus Simpson University of Adelaide, Australia  
Avi Ostfeld  Israel Institute of Technology, Israel
Bogumil Ulanicki The Montford University, UK
Bryan Karney University of Toronto, Canada
Dragan Savic University of Exeter, UK
Erik Mosselman Deltares, The Netherlands  
Ezio Todini Università di Bologna, Italy
Graeme Dandy University of Adelaide, Australia
Humberto Avila Universidad del Norte, Colombia  
James Uber University of Cincinnati, USA
Jan Vreeburg Watercycle Research Institute KWR, The Netherlands
Javier Martinez Universitat Politècnica de València, Spain
Jeroen Vos  Wageningen University, The Netherlands  
Jessica Bohórquez Universidad de los Andes, Colombia
Joby Boxall  University of Sheffield, UK  
Jochen Deuerlein 3S Consult, Germany  
Joong Hoon Kim University of Korea, Korea  
Juan Saldarriaga  Universidad de los Andes, Colombia  
Kobus van Zyl  University of Cape Town, South Africa  
Leonardo Alfonso  UNESCO - IHE, The Netherlands  
Marco Franchini  Università degli Study di Ferrara, Italy  
Maria da Conceição Cunha  Universidade de Coimbra, Portugal  
Martin Lambert  University of Adelaide, Australia  
Micha Werner UNESCO - IHE, The Netherlands  
Mirjam Blokker  Watercycle Research Institute KWR, The Netherlands  
Olivier Piller  IRSTEA, France  
Orazio Giustolisi Politécnico di Bari, Italy
Paolo Bertola  Università degli Study di Trento, Italy
Pedro Iglesias Universitat Politècnica de València, Spain
Raido Puust  Tallinn University of Technology, Estonia  
Rudy Gargano  Università degli Study di Cassino e del Lazio Meridionale, Italy  
Rutgerd Boelens Wageningen University, The Netherlands
Santiago Gaitán  TU Delft, The Netherlands  
Shuming Liu  Tsinghua University, China  
Steven Buchberger  University of Cincinnati, USA  
Vladan Babovic  National University Singapore, Singapore  
Walter Grayman Consulitng Engineer, USA
Yehuda Kleiner  National Research Coucil, Canada  
Yves Filion  Queen's University, Canada  
Zheng Yi Wu Bentley Systems, USA  
Zoran Kapelan  University of Exeter, UK  

 

 

Local organizing committee 

Adriana Sierra Universidad de los Andes, Colombia
Humberto Ávila Universidad del Norte, Colombia
Jessica Bohórquez Universidad de los Andes, Colombia
Juan Saldarriaga Universidad de los Andes, Colombia
Laura Carolina Vega Piña Universidad de los Andes, Colombia
Juliana Saldarriaga Rubio Universidad de los Andes, Colombia
Cristhian Andrés Peña Caro Universidad de los Andes, Colombia